
Cumin oil for cooking and salads
- Product description
- Shipping conditions
As per old age tradition, it was used to cure general weakness, inflammations, skin problems, gynaecology complaints, cold and headache. Its skin-curing effect was already known to the Egyptian queen, Nofretete, this oil being one of the secrets of her beauty and vitality. Cumin oil is currently used as diuretic and deflating agent. One of its components, damascenin, is an effective antispasmodic and a short-term hypotensive. The plant itself is used as lactation stimulant and vermifuge.
Delivery by mail, collect on delivery (COD) (according to the actual postal tariff) Tariff Weight limit: maximum 30 kg/ package.
When you purchase for 100.000,- Ft or more, we deliver in Budapest free of charge.
| Prices | Glass | PET |
| 1 dl | 3.18 € | |
| 2 dl | 5.72 € | |
| 5 dl | 11.98 € | |
| 1 l | 23.71 € |
- Nutritional Table
- Customer reviews
| Contains the following in 100g | |
| Energy | 3700 Kj (900 kcal) |
| Fat | 100 g |
| Saturated fatty acids | 8g |
| Monounsaturated | 54g |
| Polyunsaturated | 38g |
| Carbohydrate | 0 g |
| of which sugar | 0 g |
| Protein | 0 g |
| Salt | 0 mg |
Send your review!
Please log in to write review.